King Koil
Mattress Ratings & Reviews

King Koil logo
95/100
Exceptional
Back Support
64
Pressure Relief
64
Sleep Quality
70
Stays "Cool"
70
Value
54
Warranty Service
42
Average Lifespan
12.3 Years
Back Support
64
Pressure Relief
64
Sleep Quality
70
Stays "Cool"
70
Value
54
Warranty Service
42
Average Lifespan
12.3 Years
FILTER
3,991 total ratings, 41 with reviews
Male
Review left on Mar 25, 2021

Ratings from this sleeper:

Back Support
3/ 5
Pressure Relief
3/ 5
Sleep Quality
2/ 5
Stays "Cool"
3/ 5
Value
N/A
Warranty Service
N/A
This review is for King Koil World Extended Life
Owned for: 20 years
Condition: Very worn

Over 65 years old

Male

Side Sleeper

250-300 lbs

Prefers Medium Feel

Plus Size

0

Male
Review left on Mar 23, 2021

Ratings from this sleeper:

Back Support
N/A
Pressure Relief
N/A
Sleep Quality
N/A
Stays "Cool"
N/A
Value
N/A
Warranty Service
N/A
This review is for King Koil Brand
Owned for: More than a year
Condition: Don't know

25 - 34 years old

Male

Side Sleeper

250-300 lbs

Prefers Medium Feel

Plus Size, Sleep Apnea

0

Female
Review left on Mar 23, 2021

Ratings from this sleeper:

Back Support
2/ 5
Pressure Relief
3/ 5
Sleep Quality
3/ 5
Stays "Cool"
3/ 5
Value
N/A
Warranty Service
N/A
This review is for King Koil Duck Dynasty
Owned for: 4 years
Condition: Very worn

45 - 54 years old

Female

Side Sleeper

150-200 lbs

Prefers Somewhat Softer Feel

Airborne Allergies, Back Pain (lower / middle), Hip Pain, Back Pain (upper / neck), Sleeping Hot

0

Male
Richard NLawrenceville, GA
Review left on Mar 23, 2021

Ratings from this sleeper:

Back Support
3/ 5
Pressure Relief
2/ 5
Sleep Quality
3/ 5
Stays "Cool"
N/A
Value
N/A
Warranty Service
N/A
This review is for King Koil
Condition: Moderately worn

Over 65 years old

Male

Back Sleeper

150-200 lbs

Prefers Medium Feel

Acid Reflux, Airborne Allergies, Arthritis, Back Pain (lower / middle), Hip Pain, Restless Leg

0

Female
Review left on Mar 21, 2021

Ratings from this sleeper:

Back Support
4/ 5
Pressure Relief
1/ 5
Sleep Quality
5/ 5
Stays "Cool"
4/ 5
Value
N/A
Warranty Service
N/A
This review is for King Koil Brand
Owned for: 13 years
Condition: Very worn

25 - 34 years old

Female

Side Sleeper

100-150 lbs

Prefers Somewhat Softer Feel

Back Pain (lower / middle), Hip Pain, Back Pain (upper / neck)

0

Female
Review left on Mar 21, 2021

Ratings from this sleeper:

Back Support
N/A
Pressure Relief
N/A
Sleep Quality
N/A
Stays "Cool"
N/A
Value
N/A
Warranty Service
N/A
This review is for King Koil Laura Ashley Ainsley Plush
Condition: Don't know

Over 65 years old

Female

250-300 lbs

Prefers Medium Feel

Arthritis, Back Pain (lower / middle), Restricted Mobility, Hip Pain, Back Pain (upper / neck), Plus Size, Restless Leg, Sleeping Hot

0

Male
JPalestine, TX
Review left on Mar 20, 2021

Ratings from this sleeper:

Back Support
4/ 5
Pressure Relief
5/ 5
Sleep Quality
5/ 5
Stays "Cool"
4/ 5
Value
N/A
Warranty Service
N/A
This review is for King Koil Spine Support
Owned for: 6 years
Condition: Like new

25 - 34 years old

Male

Back Sleeper

200-250 lbs

Prefers Medium Feel

Back Pain (lower / middle), Sleeping Hot, Spondylolisthesis

0

Female
LianeHumble, TX
Review left on Mar 20, 2021

Ratings from this sleeper:

Back Support
4/ 5
Pressure Relief
4/ 5
Sleep Quality
5/ 5
Stays "Cool"
4/ 5
Value
N/A
Warranty Service
N/A
This review is for Natural Response
Owned for: 8 years
Condition: Completely worn

45 - 54 years old

Female

Stomach Sleeper

150-200 lbs

Prefers Medium Feel

Back Pain (lower / middle), Restless Leg, Sleep Apnea

0

Male
Review left on Mar 20, 2021

Ratings from this sleeper:

Back Support
2/ 5
Pressure Relief
2/ 5
Sleep Quality
2/ 5
Stays "Cool"
3/ 5
Value
N/A
Warranty Service
N/A
This review is for iMattress XS Series
Owned for: 5 years
Condition: Slightly worn

55 - 64 years old

Male

Side Sleeper

250-300 lbs

Prefers Medium Feel

Acid Reflux, Airborne Allergies, Back Pain (lower / middle), Plus Size, Restless Leg, Sleep Apnea, Sleeping Hot

0

Male
RMchenry, IL
Review left on Mar 17, 2021

Ratings from this sleeper:

Back Support
4/ 5
Pressure Relief
5/ 5
Sleep Quality
5/ 5
Stays "Cool"
4/ 5
Value
N/A
Warranty Service
N/A
This review is for King Koil Brand
Owned for: 9 years
Condition: Moderately worn

45 - 54 years old

Male

Back Sleeper

150-200 lbs

Prefers Medium Feel

Acid Reflux, Airborne Allergies, Arthritis, Back Pain (lower / middle), Hip Pain, Back Pain (upper / neck), Scoliosis, Sleep Apnea

0

1
...
86
87
88
...
400
King Koil Mattress Reviews - Page 87 | GoodBed