King Koil
Mattress Ratings & Reviews

King Koil logo
95/100
Exceptional
Back Support
64
Pressure Relief
64
Sleep Quality
70
Stays "Cool"
70
Value
54
Warranty Service
42
Average Lifespan
12.3 Years
Back Support
64
Pressure Relief
64
Sleep Quality
70
Stays "Cool"
70
Value
54
Warranty Service
42
Average Lifespan
12.3 Years
FILTER
3,991 total ratings, 41 with reviews
Male
Review left on Apr 30, 2021

Ratings from this sleeper:

Back Support
3/ 5
Pressure Relief
2/ 5
Sleep Quality
3/ 5
Stays "Cool"
2/ 5
Value
N/A
Warranty Service
N/A
This review is for King Koil Brand
Owned for: 7 years
Condition: Slightly worn

35 - 44 years old

Male

Side Sleeper

200-250 lbs

Prefers Medium Feel

Back Pain (lower / middle), Back Pain (upper / neck), Plus Size, Sleeping Hot

0

Female
Review left on Apr 30, 2021

Ratings from this sleeper:

Back Support
5/ 5
Pressure Relief
5/ 5
Sleep Quality
5/ 5
Stays "Cool"
4/ 5
Value
N/A
Warranty Service
N/A
This review is for King Koil Brand
Owned for: 8 years
Condition: Slightly worn

55 - 64 years old

Female

150-200 lbs

Prefers Medium Feel

Acid Reflux, Back Pain (lower / middle), Restless Leg, Sleeping Hot

0

Female
Review left on Apr 29, 2021

Ratings from this sleeper:

Back Support
3/ 5
Pressure Relief
3/ 5
Sleep Quality
4/ 5
Stays "Cool"
3/ 5
Value
N/A
Warranty Service
N/A
This review is for King Koil Brand
Owned for: 12 years
Condition: Slightly worn

55 - 64 years old

Female

Side Sleeper

100-150 lbs

Prefers Somewhat Softer Feel

0

Female
Cindy MWarren, MI
Review left on Apr 28, 2021

Ratings from this sleeper:

Back Support
4/ 5
Pressure Relief
3/ 5
Sleep Quality
N/A
Stays "Cool"
4/ 5
Value
N/A
Warranty Service
N/A
This review is for Comfort Solutions Perfect Contour Collette Pillowtop
Owned for: 9 years
Condition: Moderately worn

Over 65 years old

Female

Side Sleeper

100-150 lbs

Prefers Somewhat Softer Feel

Acid Reflux, Airborne Allergies, Arthritis, Back Pain (lower / middle), Back Pain (upper / neck), Sleeping Hot

0

Female
KatyColumbus, OH
Review left on Apr 27, 2021

Ratings from this sleeper:

Back Support
4/ 5
Pressure Relief
2/ 5
Sleep Quality
4/ 5
Stays "Cool"
2/ 5
Value
N/A
Warranty Service
N/A
This review is for King Koil Spine Support
Owned for: More than a year
Condition: Moderately worn

55 - 64 years old

Female

Side Sleeper

200-250 lbs

Prefers Somewhat Softer Feel

Acid Reflux, Arthritis, Back Pain (lower / middle), Back Pain (upper / neck), Plus Size, Sleeping Hot

0

Male
Review left on Apr 26, 2021

Ratings from this sleeper:

Back Support
5/ 5
Pressure Relief
1/ 5
Sleep Quality
5/ 5
Stays "Cool"
4/ 5
Value
N/A
Warranty Service
N/A
This review is for King Koil Brand
Owned for: More than 20 years
Condition: Slightly worn

55 - 64 years old

Male

Side Sleeper

200-250 lbs

Prefers Somewhat Harder Feel

Arthritis, Back Pain (upper / neck)

0

Male
Review left on Apr 26, 2021

Ratings from this sleeper:

Back Support
5/ 5
Pressure Relief
4/ 5
Sleep Quality
5/ 5
Stays "Cool"
3/ 5
Value
N/A
Warranty Service
N/A
This review is for King Koil
Owned for: More than a year
Condition: Slightly worn

25 - 34 years old

Male

Side Sleeper

100-150 lbs

Prefers Somewhat Softer Feel

0

Female
The4 IAnoka, MN
Review left on Apr 25, 2021

Ratings from this sleeper:

Back Support
4/ 5
Pressure Relief
3/ 5
Sleep Quality
5/ 5
Stays "Cool"
4/ 5
Value
N/A
Warranty Service
N/A
This review is for King Koil
Owned for: 7 years
Condition: Moderately worn

55 - 64 years old

Female

Side Sleeper

200-250 lbs

Prefers Medium Feel

Plus Size

0

Female
BonnieStittsville, ON
Review left on Apr 25, 2021

Ratings from this sleeper:

Back Support
4/ 5
Pressure Relief
4/ 5
Sleep Quality
4/ 5
Stays "Cool"
4/ 5
Value
N/A
Warranty Service
N/A
This review is for King Koil Brand
Owned for: 11 years
Condition: Moderately worn

45 - 54 years old

Female

Side Sleeper

100-150 lbs

Prefers Medium Feel

Airborne Allergies, Back Pain (lower / middle), Back Pain (upper / neck), Sleep Apnea, Sleeping Hot

0

Male
Review left on Apr 23, 2021

Ratings from this sleeper:

Back Support
3/ 5
Pressure Relief
4/ 5
Sleep Quality
4/ 5
Stays "Cool"
3/ 5
Value
N/A
Warranty Service
N/A
This review is for King Koil Brand
Owned for: 6-12 months
Condition: Slightly worn

25 - 34 years old

Male

Side Sleeper

150-200 lbs

Prefers Medium Feel

0

1
...
82
83
84
...
400
King Koil Mattress Reviews - Page 83 | GoodBed