Stearns & Foster
Mattress Ratings & Reviews

Stearns & Foster logo
89/100
Excellent
Back Support
64
Pressure Relief
64
Sleep Quality
68
Stays "Cool"
72
Value
57
Warranty Service
57
Average Lifespan
11.9 Years
Back Support
64
Pressure Relief
64
Sleep Quality
68
Stays "Cool"
72
Value
57
Warranty Service
57
Average Lifespan
11.9 Years
FILTER
13k total ratings, 101 with reviews
Male
Review left on Apr 21, 2019

Ratings from this sleeper:

Back Support
3/ 5
Pressure Relief
4/ 5
Sleep Quality
5/ 5
Stays "Cool"
4/ 5
Value
N/A
Warranty Service
N/A
This review is for Stearns & Foster Luxury
Owned for: 10 years
Condition: Moderately worn

45 - 54 years old

Male

200-250 lbs

Prefers Somewhat Harder Feel

0

Female
Review left on Apr 20, 2019

Ratings from this sleeper:

Back Support
4/ 5
Pressure Relief
3/ 5
Sleep Quality
4/ 5
Stays "Cool"
N/A
Value
N/A
Warranty Service
N/A
This review is for Stearns & Foster Kirkland Signature
Owned for: 4 years
Condition: Slightly worn

25 - 34 years old

Female

Stomach Sleeper

100-150 lbs

Prefers Somewhat Softer Feel

Airborne Allergies, Hip Pain, Restless Leg

0

Female
JillSpring, TX
Review left on Apr 19, 2019

Ratings from this sleeper:

Back Support
4/ 5
Pressure Relief
4/ 5
Sleep Quality
5/ 5
Stays "Cool"
3/ 5
Value
N/A
Warranty Service
N/A
This review is for Stearns & Foster Luxury
Owned for: 8 years
Condition: Very worn

35 - 44 years old

Female

Stomach Sleeper

> 300 lbs

Prefers Somewhat Harder Feel

Back Pain (lower / middle), Hip Pain, Back Pain (upper / neck), Plus Size, Restless Leg, Sleeping Hot

0

Female
Tina LBanner Elk, NC
Review left on Apr 19, 2019

Ratings from this sleeper:

Back Support
4/ 5
Pressure Relief
3/ 5
Sleep Quality
5/ 5
Stays "Cool"
3/ 5
Value
N/A
Warranty Service
N/A
This review is for Stearns & Foster Luxury
Owned for: 8 years
Condition: Slightly worn

55 - 64 years old

Female

Side Sleeper

150-200 lbs

Prefers Medium Feel

Acid Reflux, Arthritis, Sleeping Hot

0

Male
Review left on Apr 19, 2019

Ratings from this sleeper:

Back Support
4/ 5
Pressure Relief
3/ 5
Sleep Quality
4/ 5
Stays "Cool"
3/ 5
Value
N/A
Warranty Service
N/A
This review is for Stearns & Foster Luxury
Owned for: 8 years
Condition: Very worn

35 - 44 years old

Male

Back Sleeper

250-300 lbs

Prefers Medium Feel

Back Pain (lower / middle), Plus Size, Restless Leg

0

Female
Review left on Apr 19, 2019

Ratings from this sleeper:

Back Support
4/ 5
Pressure Relief
2/ 5
Sleep Quality
3/ 5
Stays "Cool"
3/ 5
Value
N/A
Warranty Service
N/A
This review is for Stearns & Foster Signature
Owned for: 4 years
Condition: Moderately worn

25 - 34 years old

Female

Side Sleeper

100-150 lbs

Prefers Medium Feel

Airborne Allergies, Back Pain (lower / middle), Sleeping Hot

0

Male
JoePlymouth, MA
Review left on Apr 19, 2019

Ratings from this sleeper:

Back Support
3/ 5
Pressure Relief
4/ 5
Sleep Quality
N/A
Stays "Cool"
4/ 5
Value
N/A
Warranty Service
N/A
This review is for Stearns & Foster Core
Owned for: 20 years
Condition: Very worn

Over 65 years old

Male

Side Sleeper

150-200 lbs

Prefers Medium Feel

Acid Reflux, Arthritis, Back Pain (lower / middle), Hip Pain, Back Pain (upper / neck), Restless Leg, Sleep Apnea

0

Female
BWest Orange, NJ
Review left on Apr 19, 2019

Ratings from this sleeper:

Back Support
2/ 5
Pressure Relief
2/ 5
Sleep Quality
2/ 5
Stays "Cool"
4/ 5
Value
N/A
Warranty Service
N/A
This review is for Stearns & Foster Kirkland Signature
Owned for: 3 years
Condition: Like new

45 - 54 years old

Female

Stomach Sleeper

200-250 lbs

Prefers Medium Feel

Airborne Allergies, Back Pain (lower / middle), Back Pain (upper / neck), Plus Size

0

Male
Review left on Apr 18, 2019

Ratings from this sleeper:

Back Support
N/A
Pressure Relief
N/A
Sleep Quality
N/A
Stays "Cool"
N/A
Value
N/A
Warranty Service
N/A
This review is for Stearns & Foster Kirkland Signature

45 - 54 years old

Male

150-200 lbs

Prefers Somewhat Softer Feel

0

Female
Review left on Apr 17, 2019

Ratings from this sleeper:

Back Support
5/ 5
Pressure Relief
4/ 5
Sleep Quality
5/ 5
Stays "Cool"
5/ 5
Value
N/A
Warranty Service
N/A
This review is for Stearns & Foster Luxury
Owned for: 12 years
Condition: Moderately worn

55 - 64 years old

Female

Side Sleeper

100-150 lbs

Prefers Medium Feel

Back Pain (lower / middle), Sleeping Hot

0

1
...
948
949
950
...
1309
Stearns & Foster Mattress Reviews - Page 949 | GoodBed