Stearns & Foster
Mattress Ratings & Reviews

Stearns & Foster logo
89/100
Excellent
Back Support
64
Pressure Relief
64
Sleep Quality
68
Stays "Cool"
72
Value
57
Warranty Service
57
Average Lifespan
11.9 Years
Back Support
64
Pressure Relief
64
Sleep Quality
68
Stays "Cool"
72
Value
57
Warranty Service
57
Average Lifespan
11.9 Years
FILTER
13k total ratings, 101 with reviews
Female
TeriUrbandale, IA
Review left on Jul 26, 2019

Ratings from this sleeper:

Back Support
1/ 5
Pressure Relief
1/ 5
Sleep Quality
1/ 5
Stays "Cool"
1/ 5
Value
N/A
Warranty Service
N/A
This review is for Stearns & Foster Estate Rockwell Plush Pillowtop
Owned for: 1-3 months
Condition: Like new

45 - 54 years old

Female

Stomach Sleeper

250-300 lbs

Prefers Medium Feel

Acid Reflux, Arthritis, Back Pain (lower / middle), Back Pain (upper / neck), Plus Size, Sleeping Hot

0

Female
LeeRice Lake, WI
Review left on Jul 25, 2019

Ratings from this sleeper:

Back Support
4/ 5
Pressure Relief
4/ 5
Sleep Quality
5/ 5
Stays "Cool"
4/ 5
Value
N/A
Warranty Service
N/A
This review is for Stearns & Foster Tropical Oasis Saybrook Point Ultra Plush
Owned for: 11 years
Condition: Very worn

45 - 54 years old

Female

Side Sleeper

100-150 lbs

Prefers Somewhat Softer Feel

Arthritis, Back Pain (lower / middle)

0

Female
DanielWinter Park, FL
Review left on Jul 24, 2019

Ratings from this sleeper:

Back Support
4/ 5
Pressure Relief
4/ 5
Sleep Quality
5/ 5
Stays "Cool"
4/ 5
Value
N/A
Warranty Service
N/A
This review is for Stearns & Foster Tropical Oasis Saba Wind Plush
Owned for: 3 years
Condition: Slightly worn

25 - 34 years old

Female

Side Sleeper

100-150 lbs

Prefers Somewhat Softer Feel

Airborne Allergies, Back Pain (lower / middle), Back Pain (upper / neck), Sleeping Hot

0

Female
LindaNorthville, MI
Review left on Jul 24, 2019

Ratings from this sleeper:

Back Support
2/ 5
Pressure Relief
3/ 5
Sleep Quality
1/ 5
Stays "Cool"
2/ 5
Value
N/A
Warranty Service
N/A
This review is for Stearns & Foster Luxury
Owned for: 5 years
Condition: Very worn

55 - 64 years old

Female

Side Sleeper

150-200 lbs

Prefers Medium Feel

Back Pain (lower / middle), Hip Pain, Back Pain (upper / neck), Restless Leg, Sleep Apnea, Sleeping Hot

0

Female
Review left on Jul 24, 2019

Ratings from this sleeper:

Back Support
5/ 5
Pressure Relief
3/ 5
Sleep Quality
5/ 5
Stays "Cool"
N/A
Value
N/A
Warranty Service
N/A
This review is for Stearns & Foster Luxury
Owned for: More than 20 years
Condition: Don't know

55 - 64 years old

Female

100-150 lbs

Prefers Somewhat Harder Feel

Airborne Allergies

0

Female
Review left on Jul 23, 2019

Ratings from this sleeper:

Back Support
5/ 5
Pressure Relief
5/ 5
Sleep Quality
5/ 5
Stays "Cool"
4/ 5
Value
N/A
Warranty Service
N/A
This review is for Stearns & Foster Estate (Pre-2016)
Owned for: 1-3 months
Condition: Like new

25 - 34 years old

Female

Side Sleeper

100-150 lbs

Prefers Somewhat Harder Feel

0

Male
Review left on Jul 23, 2019

Ratings from this sleeper:

Back Support
5/ 5
Pressure Relief
5/ 5
Sleep Quality
5/ 5
Stays "Cool"
5/ 5
Value
N/A
Warranty Service
N/A
This review is for Stearns & Foster Hustonville Luxury Firm
Owned for: 1 year
Condition: Like new

Over 65 years old

Male

Side Sleeper

150-200 lbs

Prefers Somewhat Harder Feel

Acid Reflux, Back Pain (lower / middle)

0

Male
JoeMiddletown, OH
Review left on Jul 22, 2019

Ratings from this sleeper:

Back Support
5/ 5
Pressure Relief
4/ 5
Sleep Quality
5/ 5
Stays "Cool"
5/ 5
Value
N/A
Warranty Service
N/A
This review is for Stearns & Foster Luxury Joy Luxury Plush
Owned for: 5 years
Condition: Moderately worn

35 - 44 years old

Male

Side Sleeper

150-200 lbs

Prefers Somewhat Softer Feel

Back Pain (lower / middle), Back Pain (upper / neck)

0

Male
Review left on Jul 22, 2019

Ratings from this sleeper:

Back Support
3/ 5
Pressure Relief
4/ 5
Sleep Quality
3/ 5
Stays "Cool"
3/ 5
Value
N/A
Warranty Service
N/A
This review is for Stearns & Foster Luxury
Owned for: 7 years
Condition: Slightly worn

Over 65 years old

Male

Side Sleeper

150-200 lbs

Prefers Medium Feel

Arthritis, Plus Size

0

Female
JulieSylacauga, AL
Review left on Jul 22, 2019

Ratings from this sleeper:

Back Support
4/ 5
Pressure Relief
3/ 5
Sleep Quality
4/ 5
Stays "Cool"
3/ 5
Value
N/A
Warranty Service
N/A
This review is for Stearns & Foster Signature
Owned for: 10 years
Condition: Slightly worn

45 - 54 years old

Female

Stomach Sleeper

100-150 lbs

Prefers Somewhat Harder Feel

Airborne Allergies, Back Pain (upper / neck), Sleeping Hot

0

1
...
928
929
930
...
1309
Stearns & Foster Mattress Reviews - Page 929 | GoodBed