Stearns & Foster
Mattress Ratings & Reviews

Stearns & Foster logo
93/100
Excellent
Back Support
64
Pressure Relief
64
Sleep Quality
70
Stays "Cool"
72
Value
57
Warranty Service
60
Average Lifespan
11.9 Years
Back Support
64
Pressure Relief
64
Sleep Quality
70
Stays "Cool"
72
Value
57
Warranty Service
60
Average Lifespan
11.9 Years
FILTER
12k total ratings, 99 with reviews
Male
MichaelAtlanta, GA
Review left on Feb 16, 2020

Ratings from this sleeper:

Back Support
3/ 5
Pressure Relief
4/ 5
Sleep Quality
N/A
Stays "Cool"
5/ 5
Value
N/A
Warranty Service
N/A
This review is for Stearns & Foster Kirkland Signature
Owned for: More than 20 years
Condition: Slightly worn

55 - 64 years old

Male

Back Sleeper

150-200 lbs

Prefers Somewhat Harder Feel

Acid Reflux, Back Pain (lower / middle), Sleep Apnea

0

Female
Review left on Feb 16, 2020

Ratings from this sleeper:

Back Support
2/ 5
Pressure Relief
2/ 5
Sleep Quality
3/ 5
Stays "Cool"
4/ 5
Value
N/A
Warranty Service
N/A
This review is for Stearns & Foster Kirkland Signature
Owned for: 15 years

55 - 64 years old

Female

Side Sleeper

100-150 lbs

Prefers Medium Feel

Airborne Allergies, Back Pain (lower / middle), Back Pain (upper / neck)

0

Male
Review left on Feb 16, 2020

Ratings from this sleeper:

Back Support
4/ 5
Pressure Relief
4/ 5
Sleep Quality
4/ 5
Stays "Cool"
4/ 5
Value
N/A
Warranty Service
N/A
This review is for Stearns & Foster Kirkland Signature
Owned for: 8 years
Condition: Moderately worn

55 - 64 years old

Male

Stomach Sleeper

150-200 lbs

Prefers Medium Feel

Back Pain (lower / middle), Restless Leg

0

Male
Review left on Feb 16, 2020

Ratings from this sleeper:

Back Support
3/ 5
Pressure Relief
4/ 5
Sleep Quality
3/ 5
Stays "Cool"
4/ 5
Value
N/A
Warranty Service
N/A
This review is for Stearns & Foster Kirkland Signature
Owned for: 10 years
Condition: Moderately worn

45 - 54 years old

Male

Stomach Sleeper

150-200 lbs

Prefers Somewhat Harder Feel

Acid Reflux, Airborne Allergies, Arthritis, Back Pain (lower / middle), Back Pain (upper / neck)

0

Female
CherRockford, IL
Review left on Feb 16, 2020

Ratings from this sleeper:

Back Support
4/ 5
Pressure Relief
3/ 5
Sleep Quality
3/ 5
Stays "Cool"
4/ 5
Value
N/A
Warranty Service
N/A
This review is for Stearns & Foster Luxury
Owned for: 18 years
Condition: Slightly worn

Over 65 years old

Female

Side Sleeper

100-150 lbs

Prefers Medium Feel

Arthritis, Hip Pain, Restless Leg, Sleeping Hot

0

Female
Review left on Feb 16, 2020

Ratings from this sleeper:

Back Support
2/ 5
Pressure Relief
4/ 5
Sleep Quality
2/ 5
Stays "Cool"
5/ 5
Value
N/A
Warranty Service
N/A
This review is for Stearns & Foster Kirkland Signature
Owned for: More than 20 years
Condition: Moderately worn

Over 65 years old

Female

Side Sleeper

100-150 lbs

Prefers Medium Feel

Arthritis, Back Pain (lower / middle)

0

Female
NCary, NC
Review left on Feb 16, 2020

Ratings from this sleeper:

Back Support
3/ 5
Pressure Relief
4/ 5
Sleep Quality
4/ 5
Stays "Cool"
2/ 5
Value
N/A
Warranty Service
N/A
This review is for Stearns & Foster Kirkland Signature
Owned for: 10 years
Condition: Very worn

Over 65 years old

Female

Back Sleeper

150-200 lbs

Prefers Somewhat Harder Feel

Airborne Allergies, Back Pain (lower / middle), Back Pain (upper / neck), Restless Leg, Sleeping Hot

0

Female
Review left on Feb 16, 2020

Ratings from this sleeper:

Back Support
3/ 5
Pressure Relief
3/ 5
Sleep Quality
2/ 5
Stays "Cool"
3/ 5
Value
N/A
Warranty Service
N/A
This review is for Stearns & Foster Luxury
Owned for: 10 years
Condition: Like new

Over 65 years old

Female

Back Sleeper

150-200 lbs

Prefers Medium Feel

Acid Reflux, Airborne Allergies, Arthritis, Back Pain (lower / middle), Hip Pain, Back Pain (upper / neck), Osteoporosis, Restless Leg, Sleeping Hot, Spinal Stenosis

0

Male
Review left on Feb 16, 2020

Ratings from this sleeper:

Back Support
2/ 5
Pressure Relief
3/ 5
Sleep Quality
4/ 5
Stays "Cool"
3/ 5
Value
N/A
Warranty Service
N/A
This review is for Stearns & Foster Kirkland Signature
Owned for: 2 years
Condition: Slightly worn

Over 65 years old

Male

Side Sleeper

100-150 lbs

Prefers Medium Feel

Hip Pain, Sleeping Hot

0

Female
RosePort Saint Lucie, FL
Review left on Feb 16, 2020

Ratings from this sleeper:

Back Support
3/ 5
Pressure Relief
3/ 5
Sleep Quality
3/ 5
Stays "Cool"
3/ 5
Value
N/A
Warranty Service
N/A
This review is for Stearns & Foster Estate (Pre-2016)
Owned for: 9 years
Condition: Very worn

Over 65 years old

Female

Side Sleeper

100-150 lbs

Prefers Somewhat Harder Feel

Arthritis, Back Pain (lower / middle), Hip Pain, Back Pain (upper / neck), Sleep Apnea, Sleeping Hot

0

1
...
802
803
804
...
1277
Stearns & Foster Mattress Reviews - Page 803 | GoodBed