Stearns & Foster
Mattress Ratings & Reviews

Stearns & Foster logo
93/100
Excellent
Back Support
64
Pressure Relief
64
Sleep Quality
70
Stays "Cool"
72
Value
57
Warranty Service
60
Average Lifespan
11.9 Years
Back Support
64
Pressure Relief
64
Sleep Quality
70
Stays "Cool"
72
Value
57
Warranty Service
60
Average Lifespan
11.9 Years
FILTER
12k total ratings, 99 with reviews
Female
Review left on Mar 23, 2020

Ratings from this sleeper:

Back Support
4/ 5
Pressure Relief
5/ 5
Sleep Quality
5/ 5
Stays "Cool"
5/ 5
Value
N/A
Warranty Service
N/A
This review is for Stearns & Foster Luxury
Owned for: More than 20 years
Condition: Slightly worn

Over 65 years old

Female

100-150 lbs

Prefers Medium Feel

0

Female
CynthiaLeland, NC
Review left on Mar 22, 2020

Ratings from this sleeper:

Back Support
3/ 5
Pressure Relief
2/ 5
Sleep Quality
3/ 5
Stays "Cool"
3/ 5
Value
N/A
Warranty Service
N/A
This review is for Stearns & Foster Luxury
Owned for: 3 years
Condition: Slightly worn

Over 65 years old

Female

Side Sleeper

100-150 lbs

Prefers Medium Feel

Acid Reflux, Airborne Allergies, Arthritis, Back Pain (lower / middle), Fibromyalgia, Hip Pain, Back Pain (upper / neck), Restless Leg, Sleep Apnea, Sleeping Hot, Spinal Stenosis

0

Male
Review left on Mar 22, 2020

Ratings from this sleeper:

Back Support
3/ 5
Pressure Relief
3/ 5
Sleep Quality
4/ 5
Stays "Cool"
4/ 5
Value
N/A
Warranty Service
N/A
This review is for Stearns & Foster Signature
Owned for: 5 years
Condition: Very worn

Over 65 years old

Male

Back Sleeper

250-300 lbs

Prefers Medium Feel

Arthritis, Back Pain (lower / middle), Hip Pain, Osteoporosis, Sleep Apnea

0

Male
Review left on Mar 21, 2020

Ratings from this sleeper:

Back Support
3/ 5
Pressure Relief
3/ 5
Sleep Quality
3/ 5
Stays "Cool"
2/ 5
Value
N/A
Warranty Service
N/A
This review is for Stearns & Foster Kirkland Signature
Owned for: 9 years
Condition: Very worn

35 - 44 years old

Male

Side Sleeper

200-250 lbs

Prefers Somewhat Harder Feel

Back Pain (lower / middle), Sleep Apnea

0

Female
Review left on Mar 21, 2020

Ratings from this sleeper:

Back Support
4/ 5
Pressure Relief
5/ 5
Sleep Quality
4/ 5
Stays "Cool"
3/ 5
Value
N/A
Warranty Service
N/A
This review is for Stearns & Foster Luxury
Owned for: 3 years
Condition: Slightly worn

25 - 34 years old

Female

Side Sleeper

250-300 lbs

Prefers Medium Feel

Airborne Allergies, Plus Size

0

Female
SahaCharlotte, NC
Review left on Mar 21, 2020

Ratings from this sleeper:

Back Support
3/ 5
Pressure Relief
3/ 5
Sleep Quality
2/ 5
Stays "Cool"
3/ 5
Value
N/A
Warranty Service
N/A
This review is for Stearns & Foster Kirkland Signature
Owned for: 5 years
Condition: Slightly worn

35 - 44 years old

Female

Side Sleeper

100-150 lbs

Prefers Somewhat Softer Feel

Acid Reflux, Airborne Allergies, Back Pain (upper / neck), Restless Leg, Sleeping Hot

0

Male
Review left on Mar 21, 2020

Ratings from this sleeper:

Back Support
3/ 5
Pressure Relief
2/ 5
Sleep Quality
2/ 5
Stays "Cool"
2/ 5
Value
N/A
Warranty Service
N/A
This review is for Stearns & Foster Signature
Owned for: 6 years
Condition: Moderately worn

Over 65 years old

Male

Side Sleeper

150-200 lbs

Prefers Medium Feel

Hip Pain, Sleep Apnea, Sleeping Hot

0

Male
JonRaleigh, NC
Review left on Mar 21, 2020

Ratings from this sleeper:

Back Support
4/ 5
Pressure Relief
3/ 5
Sleep Quality
4/ 5
Stays "Cool"
4/ 5
Value
N/A
Warranty Service
N/A
This review is for Stearns & Foster Kirkland Signature
Owned for: 2 years
Condition: Like new

Over 65 years old

Male

Side Sleeper

150-200 lbs

Prefers Somewhat Harder Feel

Airborne Allergies

0

Female
PreciousMeridian, ID
Review left on Mar 20, 2020

Ratings from this sleeper:

Back Support
4/ 5
Pressure Relief
3/ 5
Sleep Quality
N/A
Stays "Cool"
4/ 5
Value
N/A
Warranty Service
N/A
This review is for Stearns & Foster Kirkland Signature
Owned for: 8 years
Condition: Very worn

35 - 44 years old

Female

Side Sleeper

150-200 lbs

Prefers Medium Feel

Arthritis, Back Pain (lower / middle), Hip Pain, Sleeping Hot

0

Female
Review left on Mar 20, 2020

Ratings from this sleeper:

Back Support
4/ 5
Pressure Relief
4/ 5
Sleep Quality
5/ 5
Stays "Cool"
3/ 5
Value
N/A
Warranty Service
N/A
This review is for Stearns & Foster Core Ingrid Luxury Firm
Owned for: 15 years
Condition: Moderately worn

45 - 54 years old

Female

Stomach Sleeper

> 300 lbs

Prefers Somewhat Harder Feel

Back Pain (lower / middle), Hip Pain, Plus Size, Sleep Apnea, Sleeping Hot

0

1
...
785
786
787
...
1276
Stearns & Foster Mattress Reviews - Page 786 | GoodBed