Sleep Number
Mattress Ratings & Reviews

Sleep Number logo
89/100
Excellent
Back Support
60
Pressure Relief
57
Sleep Quality
65
Stays "Cool"
65
Value
55
Warranty Service
68
Average Lifespan
12.6 Years

Not sure this product is right for you?

Take the

GoodBed Match Quiz
Back Support
60
Pressure Relief
57
Sleep Quality
65
Stays "Cool"
65
Value
55
Warranty Service
68
Average Lifespan
12.6 Years

Not sure this product is right for you?

Take the

GoodBed Match Quiz
FILTER
28k total ratings, 61 with reviews
Male
DavidCedar Falls, IA
Review left on Aug 4, 2025

Ratings from this sleeper:

Back Support
2/ 5
Pressure Relief
3/ 5
Sleep Quality
1/ 5
Stays "Cool"
N/A
Value
N/A
Warranty Service
N/A
This review is for Sleep Number Innovation
Owned for: 5 years
Condition: Like new

Over 65 years old

Side Sleeper

100-150 lbs

Prefers Medium Feel

Airborne Allergies, Back Pain (lower / middle), Hip Pain

0

Male
DavidCedar Falls, IA
Review left on Aug 4, 2025

Ratings from this sleeper:

Back Support
1/ 5
Pressure Relief
4/ 5
Sleep Quality
1/ 5
Stays "Cool"
4/ 5
Value
N/A
Warranty Service
N/A
This review is for Sleep Number Innovation
Owned for: 10 years
Condition: Slightly worn

Over 65 years old

Side Sleeper

100-150 lbs

Prefers Medium Feel

Airborne Allergies, Back Pain (lower / middle), Hip Pain

0

Female
Review left on Aug 4, 2025

Ratings from this sleeper:

Back Support
5/ 5
Pressure Relief
5/ 5
Sleep Quality
5/ 5
Stays "Cool"
5/ 5
Value
N/A
Warranty Service
N/A
This review is for Sleep Number Classic
Owned for: 10 years
Condition: Very worn

Under 25 years old

Female

Side Sleeper

150-200 lbs

Prefers Medium Feel

Sleep Apnea

0

Female
Shana NTrenton, MO
Review left on Aug 3, 2025

Ratings from this sleeper:

Back Support
4/ 5
Pressure Relief
1/ 5
Sleep Quality
4/ 5
Stays "Cool"
4/ 5
Value
N/A
Warranty Service
N/A
This review is for Sleep Number
Owned for: More than 20 years
Condition: Very worn

45 - 54 years old

Female

Side Sleeper

100-150 lbs

Prefers Medium Feel

Hip Pain, Back Pain (upper / neck), Sleeping Hot

0

Male
SteveIrvine, CA
Review left on Jul 31, 2025

Ratings from this sleeper:

Back Support
3/ 5
Pressure Relief
4/ 5
Sleep Quality
4/ 5
Stays "Cool"
5/ 5
Value
N/A
Warranty Service
N/A
This review is for Sleep Number Personal Preference
Owned for: 4 years
Condition: Slightly worn

55 - 64 years old

Male

Side Sleeper

150-200 lbs

Prefers Somewhat Harder Feel

Back Pain (lower / middle)

0

Male
Review left on Jul 30, 2025

Ratings from this sleeper:

Back Support
5/ 5
Pressure Relief
4/ 5
Sleep Quality
4/ 5
Stays "Cool"
3/ 5
Value
N/A
Warranty Service
N/A
This review is for Sleep Number Classic
Owned for: 15 years
Condition: Moderately worn

Over 65 years old

Male

Back Sleeper

150-200 lbs

Prefers Somewhat Harder Feel

0

Female
Pam PSteubenville, OH
Review left on Jul 28, 2025

Ratings from this sleeper:

Back Support
3/ 5
Pressure Relief
2/ 5
Sleep Quality
5/ 5
Stays "Cool"
4/ 5
Value
N/A
Warranty Service
N/A
This review is for Sleep Number Classic
Owned for: 17 years
Condition: Moderately worn

55 - 64 years old

Female

Side Sleeper

100-150 lbs

Prefers Medium Feel

Acid Reflux, Airborne Allergies, Arthritis, Back Pain (lower / middle), Hip Pain, Back Pain (upper / neck), Osteoporosis, Sleep Apnea, Sleeping Hot

0

Female
Review left on Jul 27, 2025

Ratings from this sleeper:

Back Support
3/ 5
Pressure Relief
2/ 5
Sleep Quality
2/ 5
Stays "Cool"
2/ 5
Value
N/A
Warranty Service
N/A
This review is for Sleep Number
Owned for: 5 years
Condition: Very worn

Under 25 years old

Female

Stomach Sleeper

200-250 lbs

Prefers Somewhat Softer Feel

Acid Reflux, Airborne Allergies, Hip Pain, Plus Size, Scoliosis, Sleeping Hot

0

Female
SwartsTucson, AZ
Review left on Jul 27, 2025

Ratings from this sleeper:

Back Support
5/ 5
Pressure Relief
5/ 5
Sleep Quality
5/ 5
Stays "Cool"
3/ 5
Value
N/A
Warranty Service
N/A
This review is for Sleep Number
Owned for: 10 years
Condition: Slightly worn

55 - 64 years old

Female

Side Sleeper

150-200 lbs

Prefers Somewhat Harder Feel

Restless Leg, Sleeping Hot

0

Female
Review left on Jul 27, 2025

Ratings from this sleeper:

Back Support
1/ 5
Pressure Relief
2/ 5
Sleep Quality
4/ 5
Stays "Cool"
3/ 5
Value
N/A
Warranty Service
N/A
This review is for Sleep Number
Owned for: 10 years
Condition: Moderately worn

55 - 64 years old

Female

Back Sleeper

100-150 lbs

Prefers Medium Feel

Acid Reflux, Airborne Allergies, Arthritis, Back Pain (lower / middle), Fibromyalgia, Hip Pain, Back Pain (upper / neck), Sleep Apnea

0

1
...
43
44
45
...
2886
Sleep Number Mattress Reviews - Page 44 | GoodBed