Original Mattress Factory
Mattress Ratings & Reviews

Original Mattress Factory logo
81/100
Very Good
Back Support
62
Pressure Relief
60
Sleep Quality
64
Stays "Cool"
72
Value
57
Warranty Service
38
Average Lifespan
11.4 Years

Not sure this product is right for you?

Take the

GoodBed Match Quiz
Back Support
62
Pressure Relief
60
Sleep Quality
64
Stays "Cool"
72
Value
57
Warranty Service
38
Average Lifespan
11.4 Years

Not sure this product is right for you?

Take the

GoodBed Match Quiz
FILTER
4,111 total ratings, 18 with reviews
Male
Review left on Dec 9, 2016

Ratings from this sleeper:

Back Support
3/ 5
Pressure Relief
2/ 5
Sleep Quality
2/ 5
Stays "Cool"
3/ 5
Value
N/A
Warranty Service
N/A
This review is for Original Mattress Factory
Owned for: 3 years
Condition: Like new

45 - 54 years old

Male

Back Sleeper

150-200 lbs

Prefers Medium Feel

Acid Reflux, Airborne Allergies, Back Pain (lower / middle), Hip Pain, Back Pain (upper / neck)

0

Female
MChagrin Falls, OH
Review left on Dec 8, 2016

Ratings from this sleeper:

Back Support
1/ 5
Pressure Relief
2/ 5
Sleep Quality
3/ 5
Stays "Cool"
3/ 5
Value
N/A
Warranty Service
N/A
This review is for Original Mattress Factory Orthopedic
Owned for: 10 years
Condition: Moderately worn

45 - 54 years old

Female

Side Sleeper

100-150 lbs

Prefers Somewhat Softer Feel

Airborne Allergies, Back Pain (lower / middle), Sleeping Hot

0

Female
HeatherHenderson, NC
Review left on Dec 7, 2016

Ratings from this sleeper:

Back Support
2/ 5
Pressure Relief
2/ 5
Sleep Quality
3/ 5
Stays "Cool"
4/ 5
Value
N/A
Warranty Service
N/A
This review is for Original Mattress Factory Regency
Owned for: 8 years
Condition: Moderately worn

35 - 44 years old

Female

Side Sleeper

250-300 lbs

Prefers Medium Feel

Acid Reflux, Airborne Allergies, Arthritis, Back Pain (lower / middle), Back Pain (upper / neck), Plus Size, Restless Leg

0

Male
MikeSpringfield, OH
Review left on Dec 6, 2016

Ratings from this sleeper:

Back Support
2/ 5
Pressure Relief
3/ 5
Sleep Quality
2/ 5
Stays "Cool"
3/ 5
Value
N/A
Warranty Service
N/A
This review is for Original Mattress Factory Classic
Owned for: 10 years
Condition: Slightly worn

55 - 64 years old

Male

Side Sleeper

200-250 lbs

Prefers Medium Feel

Acid Reflux, Airborne Allergies, Arthritis, Back Pain (lower / middle), Plus Size, Sleeping Hot

0

Female
Review left on Dec 5, 2016

Ratings from this sleeper:

Back Support
2/ 5
Pressure Relief
2/ 5
Sleep Quality
3/ 5
Stays "Cool"
3/ 5
Value
N/A
Warranty Service
N/A
This review is for Original Mattress Factory Classic
Owned for: 3 years
Condition: Slightly worn

35 - 44 years old

Female

Stomach Sleeper

150-200 lbs

Prefers Medium Feel

Acid Reflux, Airborne Allergies, Arthritis, Back Pain (lower / middle), Restricted Mobility, Fibromyalgia, Hip Pain, Back Pain (upper / neck), Osteoporosis

0

Female
Review left on Dec 3, 2016

Ratings from this sleeper:

Back Support
4/ 5
Pressure Relief
3/ 5
Sleep Quality
4/ 5
Stays "Cool"
4/ 5
Value
N/A
Warranty Service
N/A
This review is for Original Mattress Factory Orthopedic Luxury Firm
Owned for: 12 years
Condition: Like new

45 - 54 years old

Female

Back Sleeper

150-200 lbs

Prefers Somewhat Harder Feel

Acid Reflux, Airborne Allergies, Arthritis, Back Pain (lower / middle), Hip Pain

0

Male
Review left on Dec 1, 2016

Ratings from this sleeper:

Back Support
1/ 5
Pressure Relief
1/ 5
Sleep Quality
1/ 5
Stays "Cool"
2/ 5
Value
N/A
Warranty Service
N/A
This review is for Original Mattress Factory Classic
Owned for: 10 years
Condition: Completely worn

55 - 64 years old

Male

150-200 lbs

Prefers Medium Feel

Acid Reflux, Back Pain (lower / middle), Hip Pain, Back Pain (upper / neck), Plus Size

0

Female
SusanFort Thomas, KY
Review left on Dec 1, 2016

Ratings from this sleeper:

Back Support
2/ 5
Pressure Relief
2/ 5
Sleep Quality
N/A
Stays "Cool"
1/ 5
Value
N/A
Warranty Service
N/A
This review is for Original Mattress Factory
Owned for: More than 20 years
Condition: Completely worn

Over 65 years old

Female

100-150 lbs

Prefers Somewhat Softer Feel

Airborne Allergies, Arthritis, Back Pain (lower / middle), Hip Pain, Osteoporosis, Restless Leg, Scoliosis, Sleep Apnea, Sleeping Hot

0

Male
Review left on Nov 30, 2016

Ratings from this sleeper:

Back Support
4/ 5
Pressure Relief
5/ 5
Sleep Quality
3/ 5
Stays "Cool"
5/ 5
Value
N/A
Warranty Service
N/A
This review is for Original Mattress Factory
Owned for: 8 years
Condition: Moderately worn

55 - 64 years old

Male

Back Sleeper

150-200 lbs

Prefers Medium Feel

0

Male
MikeChapel Hill, NC
Review left on Nov 30, 2016

Ratings from this sleeper:

Back Support
4/ 5
Pressure Relief
4/ 5
Sleep Quality
3/ 5
Stays "Cool"
4/ 5
Value
N/A
Warranty Service
N/A
This review is for Original Mattress Factory Serenity
Owned for: 10 years
Condition: Moderately worn

Over 65 years old

Male

Side Sleeper

150-200 lbs

Prefers Medium Feel

Back Pain (lower / middle), Back Pain (upper / neck), Sleeping Hot

0

1
...
347
348
349
...
412
Original Mattress Factory Mattress Reviews - Page 348 | GoodBed