Original Mattress Factory
Mattress Ratings & Reviews

Original Mattress Factory logo
81/100
Very Good
Back Support
62
Pressure Relief
60
Sleep Quality
64
Stays "Cool"
72
Value
57
Warranty Service
38
Average Lifespan
11.4 Years

Not sure this product is right for you?

Take the

GoodBed Match Quiz
Back Support
62
Pressure Relief
60
Sleep Quality
64
Stays "Cool"
72
Value
57
Warranty Service
38
Average Lifespan
11.4 Years

Not sure this product is right for you?

Take the

GoodBed Match Quiz
FILTER
4,111 total ratings, 18 with reviews
Male
Review left on Mar 9, 2018

Ratings from this sleeper:

Back Support
3/ 5
Pressure Relief
4/ 5
Sleep Quality
4/ 5
Stays "Cool"
3/ 5
Value
N/A
Warranty Service
N/A
This review is for Original Mattress Factory Orthopedic
Owned for: 10 years
Condition: Like new

55 - 64 years old

200-250 lbs

Prefers Medium Feel

Acid Reflux, Arthritis, Back Pain (lower / middle), Back Pain (upper / neck), Sleeping Hot

0

Male
Review left on Mar 8, 2018

Ratings from this sleeper:

Back Support
2/ 5
Pressure Relief
2/ 5
Sleep Quality
4/ 5
Stays "Cool"
3/ 5
Value
N/A
Warranty Service
N/A
This review is for Original Mattress Factory
Owned for: 8 years
Condition: Moderately worn

55 - 64 years old

Male

Side Sleeper

> 300 lbs

Prefers Medium Feel

Airborne Allergies, Back Pain (lower / middle), Hip Pain, Back Pain (upper / neck), Plus Size, Sleep Apnea

0

Male
TimFairlawn, OH
Review left on Mar 7, 2018

Ratings from this sleeper:

Back Support
4/ 5
Pressure Relief
3/ 5
Sleep Quality
5/ 5
Stays "Cool"
5/ 5
Value
N/A
Warranty Service
N/A
This review is for Original Mattress Factory Orthopedic
Owned for: 10 years
Condition: Moderately worn

45 - 54 years old

Male

Side Sleeper

150-200 lbs

Prefers Somewhat Harder Feel

Back Pain (lower / middle), Hip Pain, Back Pain (upper / neck)

0

Female
CherylRaleigh, NC
Review left on Mar 7, 2018

Ratings from this sleeper:

Back Support
3/ 5
Pressure Relief
4/ 5
Sleep Quality
4/ 5
Stays "Cool"
4/ 5
Value
4/ 5
Warranty Service
N/A
Softness Level
Too HardPerfectToo Soft
This review is for Original Mattress Factory Orthopedic Luxury Firm
Owned for: 11 years
Condition: Very worn

Over 65 years old

Female

Back Sleeper

150-200 lbs

Prefers Somewhat Harder Feel

Back Pain (lower / middle), Fibromyalgia, Hip Pain

0

Female
Review left on Mar 6, 2018

Ratings from this sleeper:

Back Support
2/ 5
Pressure Relief
2/ 5
Sleep Quality
2/ 5
Stays "Cool"
4/ 5
Value
N/A
Warranty Service
N/A
This review is for Original Mattress Factory Classic
Owned for: 10 years
Condition: Moderately worn

55 - 64 years old

Female

Side Sleeper

150-200 lbs

Prefers Medium Feel

Acid Reflux, Airborne Allergies, Arthritis, Back Pain (lower / middle), Hip Pain, Restless Leg, Sleep Apnea

0

Female
Review left on Mar 6, 2018

Ratings from this sleeper:

Back Support
2/ 5
Pressure Relief
2/ 5
Sleep Quality
N/A
Stays "Cool"
N/A
Value
N/A
Warranty Service
N/A
This review is for Original Mattress Factory Classic
Owned for: 10 years
Condition: Moderately worn

45 - 54 years old

Female

Side Sleeper

200-250 lbs

Prefers Somewhat Softer Feel

Acid Reflux, Back Pain (upper / neck), Plus Size

0

Male
Review left on Mar 5, 2018

Ratings from this sleeper:

Back Support
3/ 5
Pressure Relief
3/ 5
Sleep Quality
3/ 5
Stays "Cool"
5/ 5
Value
N/A
Warranty Service
N/A
This review is for Original Mattress Factory Orthopedic Ultra Plush
Owned for: 6 years
Condition: Moderately worn

35 - 44 years old

Male

Back Sleeper

150-200 lbs

Prefers Medium Feel

Arthritis, Back Pain (lower / middle), Hip Pain

0

Male
DonnaInver Grove Heights, MN
Review left on Mar 4, 2018

Ratings from this sleeper:

Back Support
3/ 5
Pressure Relief
3/ 5
Sleep Quality
3/ 5
Stays "Cool"
4/ 5
Value
N/A
Warranty Service
N/A
This review is for Original Mattress Factory Serenity
Owned for: 10 years
Condition: Moderately worn

Over 65 years old

Male

Side Sleeper

200-250 lbs

Prefers Medium Feel

Acid Reflux, Airborne Allergies, Arthritis, Back Pain (lower / middle), Restricted Mobility, Hip Pain, Back Pain (upper / neck), Plus Size, Restless Leg, Sleeping Hot

0

Male
Review left on Mar 4, 2018

Ratings from this sleeper:

Back Support
5/ 5
Pressure Relief
5/ 5
Sleep Quality
N/A
Stays "Cool"
2/ 5
Value
N/A
Warranty Service
N/A
This review is for Original Mattress Factory Orthopedic Euro Top
Owned for: 12 years
Condition: Slightly worn

35 - 44 years old

Male

Stomach Sleeper

150-200 lbs

Prefers Medium Feel

Acid Reflux, Sleeping Hot

0

Male
Review left on Mar 3, 2018

Ratings from this sleeper:

Back Support
2/ 5
Pressure Relief
2/ 5
Sleep Quality
2/ 5
Stays "Cool"
4/ 5
Value
N/A
Warranty Service
N/A
This review is for Original Mattress Factory
Owned for: 8 years
Condition: Very worn

35 - 44 years old

Male

Back Sleeper

150-200 lbs

Prefers Medium Feel

Acid Reflux, Arthritis, Back Pain (lower / middle), Fibromyalgia, Hip Pain, Back Pain (upper / neck), Restless Leg, Spinal Stenosis

0

1
...
252
253
254
...
412
Original Mattress Factory Mattress Reviews - Page 253 | GoodBed